Orange and Seminole County “All-Star” Games

The Orange and Seminole County “All-Star” Games are being held this Wednesday, March 24th at Oviedo High School. FKK has 49 Players who have been selected as All-Star Seniors – that’s over half of the team rosters! Our FKK All-Stars have been denoted in BOLD and Blue below:

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 24TH
Senior “All-Star” Matches
Oviedo High School
Girls Kickoff @ 5:30pm
Boys Kickoff @ 7:30pm
*Tickets Can Be Purchased On gofan.com$5 Per Person*

Seminole County Senior Girls 2020-21
(15 out of 24 girls are FKK Players)
  1. Mackenzie Riggins – Lake Mary
  2. Jillian Becks – Seminole
  3. Marleigh Ginas – Seminole
  4. Lexi Johnson – Oviedo
  5. Shayna Mellano – Lake Brantley
  6. Anna Foreman – Geneva
  7. Romie Llewellyn – Trinity prep
  8. Allie Avallone – Trinity prep
  9. Kristina Arwady – Lake Brantley
  10. Allyna Thurston – Lake Howell
  11. Joanna Osoario – Seminole
  12. Emily Miller – Winter Springs
  13. Emma Canty – Hagerty
  14. Raisa Lugo – Oviedo
  15. Caroline Green – Masters
  16. Kayla Banks – Oviedo
  17. Siara Youngblood – Hagerty
  18. Peyton Massie – Oviedo
  19. Hannah Kadzban – Lake Mary
  20. Kelsey Sauer – Oviedo
  21. Abigail Ragucci – Seminole
  22. Kyleigh Thelen – Oviedo
  23. Catherine Tyler – Seminole
  24. Kate Long – Seminole
  25. Angie Sieloff – Seminole

Coaches:
Tom Keiger – Seminole
Scott Waisanen – Oviedo


Orange County Senior Girls 2020-21 
(9 out of 24 are FKK Players)
  1. Kate Busbee – Bishop Moore
  2. Ryland McGratty – Bishop Moore
  3. Ana Solovjov-Trosoi – Bishop Moore
  4. Malia Jelneck – Bishop Moore
  5. Rachel Hatton – Bishop Moore
  6. Helena Koroshetz – Boone
  7. Lillie Herron – Boone
  8. Amaia Ariail – Edgewater
  9. Julia Ferenac – Edgewater
  10. Macy Laszaic – Edgewater
  11. Sydney Wall – Edgewater
  12. Aliya Lentowicz – Edgewater
  13. Victoria Sierra – Timber Creek
  14. Ayda Varela – Timber Creek
  15. Grace Duchter – Timber Creek
  16. Cate Bako – Timber Creek
  17. Christina Cummings – West Orange
  18. Natasha Gage – West Orange
  19. Mikayla Brwon – West Orange
  20. Francesca Azzollini – Winter Park
  21. McKenna Singhofen – Winter Park
  22. Kelly O’Grady – Winter Park
  23. Natalie Federici – Winter Park
  24. Kendyl Stalker – Winter Park
  25. Tess Moses – Winter Park

Coaches:
Troy Dennis – Winter Park
Ally Rost – Winter Park


Seminole County Senior Boys 2020-21
(13 out of 24 are FKK Players)

  1. Matthew Dearolph – Hagerty
  2. Hugo Martinez – Seminole
  3. Ryan Schmitt – Hagerty
  4. Bennett O’Connor – Trinity Prep
  5. Mason Covelli – Lake Howell
  6. Nicholas McCrady – Orangewood
  7. Randy McClean – Hagerty
  8. Zach Helfrich – Lake Mary
  9. Cristien Penaloza – Lake Mary
  10. Besufikad Cushen – Lake Mary
  11. Justin Dorman – Lake Mary
  12. Matthew Ruiz – Seminole
  13. Charles Ahl – Trinity Prep
  14. Cooper Fawcett – Seminole
  15. Diego Fernandez – Lake Howell
  16. Andres Montes – Hagerty
  17. Michael Brietz – Lake Howell
  18. Evan Hurt – Hagerty
  19. Jaden Rodriguez – Seminole
  20. Samuel Marcus – Winter Springs
  21. Casey Atwell – Oviedo
  22. Mateo Membreno – Trinity Prep
  23. Jackson Moore – Seminole

Coaches:
Tyler Weston – Lake Mary
Ray Sandidge – Trinity Prep


Orange County Senior Boys 2020-21
(9 out of 24 are FKK Players)

  1. Owen Waskewicz – Lake Nona
  2. Dalton Fleshood – Lake Nona
  3. Kieran Mcinerney – Lake Nona
  4. Diego Villalobos – Lake Nona
  5. Santiago Cortes – Lake Nona
  6. Jake Joyce – Winter Park
  7. Owen Armor – Winter Park
  8. Mark Guirguis – Winter Park
  9. Tomas Yriate – Cypress Creek
  10. Santiago Rivas – Cypress Creek
  11. Marcos Rondon – Cypress Creek
  12. Yustin Rodriquez – Cypress Creek
  13. Patrick Sepulveda – Timber Creek
  14. Alex Hanna – Timber Creek
  15. Ryan Zupa – Freedom
  16. Jose Guerra – Freedom
  17. Enzo Teles – Dr. Phillips
  18. Owen Christiansen – Edgewater
  19. Christian Miranda – Ocoee
  20. Alejandro Duarte – Boone
  21. Juan Figueroa – Bishop Moore
  22. Shea Kirven – Bishop Moore
  23. Tristen Klute – Lake Highland Prep
  24. Clay Cook – East River
  25. Oliver Getley – Olympia

Coaches:
Sebastian Paz – Cypress Creek
Andres Jaramillo – Lake Nona